YOUR CART

No products in the basket.

YOUR CART

No products in the basket.

Select a Page

PRIVACY

1. Introduction

The confidentiality of personal data is one of the main concerns within the company DISCOTECA FESTIVAL PRODUCTION SRL. As such, we want to ensure the highest standards of confidentiality and transparency regarding the personal data we process in our current business.

As in carrying out the activity it is necessary to process a series of personal data with predilection in relation to the specifics of our object of activity we want to provide assurances that the processing will take place in compliance with the principles of transparency and security of personal data. This privacy policy is intended to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it, and what we do with it.

 

2. Who we are

DISCO FESTIVAL PRODUCTION SRL (hereinafter "Bileteacum.ro") is a Romanian company, based in Brasov, Stefan Baciu, no. 8, registered in the Trade Register with no. J8 / 3395/2019, CUI 41891262.

Bileteacum.ro acts as the operator of the personal data collected through the website www.bileteacum.ro(The “Site”), regarding the sale of access cards to events.

The operator has the obligation to manage in safe conditions and only for the specified purposes, the personal data that the users of the Site provide.

3. What data we process and the purpose of processing

Bileteacum.ro processes personal data about you ("Personal data") in order to fulfill some legitimate operations and purposes related mainly to the development of marketing and advertising activities specific to the development of our activity.

Personal Data will be collected and processed only to the extent permitted by Law no. 677/2001, regarding the protection of persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data.

The data to be collected directly from you refers to: name, surname, address, telephone number, e-mail address. The information will be collected by automatic means, in compliance with all security and protection restrictions imposed by law.

The information will be used for the general purpose of carrying out the company's marketing operations, and, in particular, for the purpose of carrying out the on-line sale-purchase operations of the access cards related to the various events organized by / in collaboration with Bileteacum.ro. If you refuse to provide this data, the sale-purchase of access cards will not be possible.

Personal Data will be controlled by authorized users, identified by their unique username. The contractual partners of the company will also have access to this information in order to achieve the purposes presented above. If our company, or part of it will be sold, merged or otherwise transferred to another entity, they will have access, under the conditions mentioned above, to Personal Data. We may also, in certain circumstances, need to disclose your data to certain legal and regulatory authorities (including tax authorities), to accountants, auditors, lawyers or other such external advisors of the company, or to third parties. which provide products and services to the company (IT system providers, financial organizations, etc.). We will be able to disclose these data whenever the law requires it, or in the situation where this approach is necessary to allow us to exercise the rights provided by law, to take legal action against any illegal activity.

Our company will be able to collect and store this information in any form. These will be stored for the entire period of the company's activity. We have implemented certain security measures to ensure the confidentiality of the information in our database, in accordance with the minimum security standards imposed by law.

4. How long do we keep personal data?

In principle, Bileteacum.ro will process your personal data as long as it is necessary to achieve the processing purposes mentioned above.

 

5. Your rights in connection with the processing of personal data

If you have given your consent to the processing activities, you may withdraw your consent at any time. This withdrawal will only have effect for the future and will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to its withdrawal.

To the extent that your consent will be withdrawn, Bileteacum.ro will prohibit the processing of your personal data and will take all actions to delete all records containing such data.

However, if the processing is mandatory for the provision of services by Bileteacum.ro and this can be done based on other legal provisions, Bileteacum.ro will proceed with such processing and will notify you accordingly.

According to the legal provisions, you have the following rights:

The right of access the right to obtain from us, upon request and free of charge, confirmation that the data concerning you are or are not processed by the company and the right of access to such data, unless these requests are repetitive or malicious -faith;

The right to information - the right to be informed about the identity of the controller, the purpose for which the data are processed, the recipients or categories of recipients of the data, the existence of the rights provided by the GDPR and the conditions under which they may be exercised

Right to rectification - you can request the rectification of inaccurate personal data.

The right to delete data ("the right to be forgotten") - you can obtain the deletion of data, if their processing was not legal or in other cases provided by law;

The right to restrictțprocessing - you can request the restriction of the processing in case you contest the accuracy of the data, as well as in other cases provided by law;

The right to oppositesție - the right to object, at any time, for good and legitimate reasons to the processing of the data, unless otherwise provided by law;

The right to data portability - you can receive, under certain conditions, the personal data you have provided to us, in a format that can be read automatically or you can request that the data be transmitted to another operator

The right to file a complaint - you can file a complaint regarding the way of processing personal data at the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing or you can address the courts.

The right not to be subject to additional automatic decisions or profiling related to automatic decisions: the right to request and obtain the withdrawal, annulment or reassessment of any decision having legal effect, taken solely on the basis of the processing of personal data, carried out by automatic means, intended to assess certain aspects of his personality, such as professional competence, credibility, behavior or other such issues;

If you wish to exercise the rights mentioned above, please contact the person responsible for the protection of personal data using the following contact details:

You can also file a complaint regarding the processing of your data with the National Authority for Processing and Supervision of Personal Data (B-dul G-ral. Gheorghe Magheru 28-30, Sector 1, postal code 010336, Bucharest, Romania, www.dataprotection.ro[email protected]).

6. When this Privacy Policy applies

Our privacy policy applies to all services provided by our company and excludes services that have separate privacy policies and do not contain the provisions of this privacy policy.

7. Changes

Our privacy policy is subject to change, but we undertake not to reduce your rights under these changes without your explicit consent. We will post any changes to the privacy policy on our page, which will take effect within one day, and if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of changes to the privacy policy). confidentiality). We will also keep previous versions of this Privacy Policy in the archive so that it can be reviewed by you at any time.

Select your currency
EUREuro